The FIGBA website is constantly being updated. For urgent concerns and up-to-date information, please contact the FIGBA secretariat at: telefax

(+63 2) 634-2807 or e-mail adminsec@figba.org.

 

Welcome to FIGBA!

Fiestag 2017

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly versionSend by emailSend by emailPDF versionPDF version
Fiestag 2017

Join the biggest poultry show and gamefowl exhibit in 2017!

August 11-13, 2017
SMX Convention Center, Mall of Asia
Pasay City Halls 1-4
 
Fiestag is a trade show featuring exhibit of gamefowl, showcase of BAKBAKAN Stags, gamefowl supplier, accessories, equipment, veterinary products, sponsors, as well as related products and services catering to the gamefowl breeders, raisers and attendees.

BULLANG BULLANG National 11-Bullstag Derby 2017

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly versionSend by emailSend by emailPDF versionPDF version
BULLANG BULLANG 2017

Ps 15,000,000.00 maximum guaranteed prize

Champion - Ps 6,000,000.00
Runner-up - Ps 300,000.00
Any 10 pts. - Ps 1,000,000.00
Any 9 pts. - Ps 1,500,000.00
Any 8 pts. - Ps 2,000,000.00
Any 7 pts. - Ps 3,000,000.00
Straight 6 - Ps 1,000,000.00
Handler - Ps 150,000.00
Gaffer - Ps 50,000.00

Entry Fee : FREE with FEC
Re-Entry : Ps 4,400.00
New Entry : Ps 8,800.00
Minimum Bet : Ps 5,500

NATIONAL SCHEDULES

ELIMS: APRIL 22 & 25
SEMIS : APRIL 29
SIMULTANEOUS FINALS : MAY 6, 2017
VENUE : ROLIGON MEGA COCKPIT

3-Bullstag Elims (2 pts to qualify for Semis); 3-Bullstag Semis (3 pts to qualify for Finals); 5-Bullstag Finals

Accepted weights: 1.8 kg to 2.3 kg

Submission of weights- 1 day before the scheduled derby, from 9am-3pm only

Unified Figba Derby Rules apply, computerized, regional matching / Accepted bands: local and bakbakan for elims and semis;for finals, Bakbakan band only





ASSOCIATION  TYPE OF DERBY DERBY DATE VENUE OF DERBY
NORTH LUZON      
CVGBA ELIMS 22-Mar VARGAS SPORTS COMPLEX
  ELIMS 29-Mar VARGAS SPORTS COMPLEX
  SEMIS 12-Apr VARGAS SPORTS COMPLEX
  FINALS 06-May VARGAS SPORTS COMPLEX
LUGBA ELIMS 22-Apr MAGNIFICENT PUGO COCKPIT
  SEMIS 28-Apr NEW BAUANG COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May MAGNIFICENT PUGO COCKPIT
UBBBA ELIMS 12-Apr A. TABORA SPORTS CLUB
  SEMIS 26-Apr A. TABORA SPORTS CLUB
  FINALS 06-May A. TABORA SPORTS CLUB
UIGBA ELIMS 23-Mar JAYCEE CLAY SPORTS COMPLEX
  ELIMS 29-Mar JAYCEE CLAY SPORTS COMPLEX
  SEMIS 20-Apr JAYCEE CLAY SPORTS COMPLEX
  SEMIS 27-Apr JAYCEE CLAY SPORTS COMPLEX
  FINALS 06-May JAYCEE CLAY SPORTS COMPLEX
UNIGBA No information yet    
VIQGBA ELIMS 11-Feb SOLANO COCKPIT
  ELIMS 18-Feb SOLANO COCKPIT
  SEMIS 25-Feb SOLANO COCKPIT
  FINALS 06-May  
CENTRAL LUZON      
BZBA ELIMS 09-Jan SBMA
  SEMIS 18-Apr DINALUPIHAN COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May  
BGBA ELIMS 26-Mar NEW MARILAO COLISEUM
  ELIMS 30-Mar SAN ROQUE COCKPIT ARENA
  SEMIS 20-Apr SAN ROQUE COCKPIT ARENA
  ELIMS 16-Apr NEW MARILAO COLISEUM
  ELIMS 22-Apr STA. MONICA COCKPIT
  SEMIS 01-May STA. MARIA SQUARE COCKPIT 
  FINALS 06-May STA. MARIA SQUARE COCKPIT 
KGBA ELIMS 10-Apr BACOLOR COCKPIT
  ELIMS 17-Apr BACOLOR COCKPIT
  ELIMS 24-Apr BACOLOR COCKPIT
  SEMIS 01-May BACOLOR COCKPIT
  FINALS 06-May BACOLOR COCKPIT
GBAP ELIMS 29-Mar PANGASINAN COLISEUM
  ELIMS 18-Apr PANGASINAN COLISEUM
  SEMIS 25-Apr PANGASINAN COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May PANGASINAN COLISEUM
GBONE ELIMS 12-Apr EDWARD'S COLISEUM
  ELIMS 19-Apr EDWARD'S COLISEUM
  SEMIS 26-Apr EDWARD'S COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May EDWARD'S COLISEUM
TAGBA ELIMS 22-Apr TARLAC AMUSEMENT CENTER
  SEMIS 29-Apr TARLAC AMUSEMENT CENTER
  FINALS 06-May TARLAC AMUSEMENT CENTER
UGBAT ELIMS  09-Dec NEW TARLAC COLISEUM
  ELIMS 24-Mar NEW TARLAC COLISEUM
  ELIMS 21-Apr NEW TARLAC COLISEUM
  SEMIS 28-Apr NEW TARLAC COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May TARLAC AMUSEMENT CENTER
SOUTH LUZON      
BBC ELIMS 24-Mar LEMERY COCKPIT
  ELIMS 26-Mar DARASA COCKPIT
  ELIMS 30-Mar BALAGTAS COCKPIT
  SEMIS 08-Apr MALVAR COCKPIT
  ELIMS 15-Apr MALVAR COCKPIT
  ELIMS 18-Apr DARASA COCKPIT
  ELIMS 22-Apr MALVAR COCKPIT
  SEMIS 26-Apr MALVAR COCKPIT
  PRE FINALS 29-Apr MALVAR COCKPIT
  FINALS 06-May MALVAR COCKPIT
BIGBA SEMIS 29-Apr GALLERA DE LEGASPI
  FINALS 06-May GALLERA DE LEGASPI
CGBA ELIMS 16-Apr CSSA MILAOR
  ELIMS 19-Apr BSP BATO CAMSUR
  ELIMS 23-Apr CSSA MILAOR
  SEMIS 30-Apr CSSA MILAOR
  FINALS 06-May CSSA MILAOR
LAGBA ELIMS 18-Mar LUCKY SPORTS COMPLEX
  ELIMS 22-Apr LUCKY SPORTS COMPLEX
  SEMIS 29-Apr LUCKY SPORTS COMPLEX
  FINALS 06-May LUCKY SPORTS COMPLEX
MMGBA STRAIGHT 6 15-Feb SAN PEDRO COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May SAN PEDRO COLISEUM
QCBA ELIMS 15-Apr TAYABAS SPORTS COMPLEX
  ELIMS 22-Apr LUCENA COCKPIT ARENA
  SEMIS 29-Apr LDB SPORTS ARENA
  FINALS 06-May LUCENA COCKPIT ARENA
RGBA ELIMS 03-Feb BLUE MOUNTAIN SPORTS ARENA
  ELIMS 24-Feb BLUE MOUNTAIN SPORTS ARENA
  ELIMS 31-Mar ANTIPOLO COLISEUM
  ELIMS 21-Apr BLUE MOUNTAIN SPORTS ARENA
  SEMIS 01-May ANGONO COCKPIT
  FINALS 06-May BLUE MOUNTAIN SPORTS ARENA
UCBA ELIMS 21-Apr DASMA COLISEUM
  SEMIS 28-Apr DASMA COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May LA GALLERA DE LEGASPI
UMIGBA ELIMS 10-Feb VALORA COCKPIT
  SEMIS 25-Mar F. DIMAPILIS COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May VENUE TO BE ANNOUNCED
UPBA ELIMS 21-Dec PALAWAN
  SEMIS 22-Apr PALAWAN
  FINALS 06-May ROLIGON MEGA COCKPIT
VISAYAS      
CVBA/NOBA ELIMS 27-Apr AZNAR SPORTS COMPLEX
  SEMIS 03-May AZNAR SPORTS COMPLEX
  FINALS 06-May AZNAR SPORTS COMPLEX
GBAB ELIMS 4-Apr SEGUNDO LIM MEMORIAL COCKPIT ARENA
  SEMIS 6-Apr SEGUNDO LIM MEMORIAL COCKPIT ARENA
GBAEVI STRAIGHT 6 26-Nov VALENCIA SPORTS CENTER
  STRAIGHT 6 22-Apr VALENCIA SPORTS CENTER
  FINALS 06-May VALENCIA SPORTS CENTER
GFBAN ELIMS 21-Apr NEW NEGROS COLISEUM
  ELIMS 22-Apr NEW NEGROS COLISEUM
  SEMIS 29-Apr NEW NEGROS COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May GRG SPORTS CENTER
NGBA SEMIS 28-Apr GRG SPORTS CENTER
PAGBA SEMIS (P) 26-Mar ILOILO COLISEUM
  SEMIS (P) 19-Apr ILOILO COLISEUM
  ELIMS (S) 21-Apr ILOILO COLISEUM
  ELIMS (S) 23-Apr ILOILO COLISEUM
  SEMIS 29-Apr ILOILO COLISEUM
  ELIMS (S) 25-Apr ILOILO COLISEUM
  ELIMS (S) 27-Apr ILOILO COLISEUM
  SEMIS 02-May ILOILO COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May ILOILO COLISEUM
MINDANAO      
GBAC SEMIS 08-Apr BAYUGAN SQUARE GARDEN
  FINALS 06-May  
NMGBA ELIMS 22-Apr GUSA SPORTS CENTER 
  ELIMS 23-Apr GUSA SPORTS CENTER 
  SEMIS 30-Apr GUSA SPORTS CENTER 
  FINALS 06-May GUSA SPORTS CENTER 
MIGBA ELIMS 28-Jan AQUINO COLISEUM
  SEMIS 29-Apr AQUINO COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May AQUINO COLISEUM
SGBA ELIMS 19-Apr GENERAL SANTOS
  ELIMS 22-Apr KORONADAL SPORTS COMPLEX
  ELIMS 26-Apr KORONADAL SPORTS COMPLEX
  SEMIS 29-Apr KORONADAL SPORTS COMPLEX
  FINALS 06-May KORONADAL SPORTS COMPLEX
ZGBA ELIMS 22-Apr ALIXANDRA SPORTS CENTER
  FINALS 6-May ALIXANDRA SPORTS CENTER
ZNGBA ELIMS 25-Mar DIPOLOG COLISEUM
  SEMIS 29-Apr DIPOLOG COLISEUM
  FINALS 06-May DIPOLOG COLISEUM
ZSGBA STRAIGHT 6 02-Dec JNY SPORTS
  STRAIGHT 6 28-Mar JNY SPORTS
  FINALS 06-May JNY SPORTS
NATIONAL ELIMS 22-Apr ROLIGON MEGA COCKPIT
  ELIMS 25-Apr ROLIGON MEGA COCKPIT
  SEMIS 29-Apr ROLIGON MEGA COCKPIT
  FINALS 06-May ROLIGON MEGA COCKPIT

BAKBAKAN 2016 - List of Straight 3 Winners

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly versionSend by emailSend by emailPDF versionPDF version
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF GAMEFOWL BREEDERS ASSOCIATIONS (FIGBA), INC.
BAKBAKAN 12-STAG NATIONAL DERBY 2016
LIST OF STRAIGHT 3 WINNERS
NATIONAL





NO. ENTRY NAME ENTRY OWNER DATE OF ELIMS SCORE
1 EDL EXCELLENCE 1 DOC AYONG LORENZO 22-Nov 3
2 EDL EXCELLENCE 2 DOC AYONG LORENZO 22-Nov 3
3 ULTRAMAN VAVABOOM DON ORTANEZ 22-Nov 3
4 TANAY FIREBIRD BIBOY ENRIQUEZ 22-Nov 3
5 MYL MIGHTY KID MAGNO LIM/GARY TESORERO 22-Nov 3
6 VINTAGE MARIBRID BUTCH YABUT/DING CAJULIS/RUBEN TAN 24-Nov 3
7 ALLEN ELLA 1 JOSEPH MARIGUNDON/FEMY MEDINA 26-Nov 3
8 SAINT FRANCIS GF 1 RAOUL O. REOLA 26-Nov 3
9 SAINT FRANCIS II RAOUL O. REOLA 26-Nov 3
10 MMA MAYOR FRANCIS ESPIRITO 26-Nov 3
11 MMA-1 MAYOR FRANCIS ESPIRITO 26-Nov 3
12 SULPOK GARAY 1 MIKE DIMAPILIS/LVC 26-Nov 3
13 JSF-JOF 1 JET/JOEL FERNANDO/RICKY SANTOS 26-Nov 3
14 RGA FARM RENZ AGOJO 26-Nov 3
15 DIANA GOLD BAR TONY ALEGRIA 29-Nov 3
16 WT-BESM-JOBO 2 LITO ORILLA/ NESTOR MERCADO 29-Nov 3
17 MJ MALAYA MIGUEL LAVINA 29-Nov 3
18 TATAY ANTON  WARDEN ANTONIO PENA 03-Dec 3
19 BEN  BEN MONDRAGON 03-Dec 3
20 NICOLE DIANNE 3 FERDIE LIM/ TOSE 03-Dec 3
21 AMM BOGART 3 TNY MABASA 03-Dec 3
22 "114 RT" MIMI SANTOS/RAINIER KAO 03-Dec 3
23 LJREDCROWN RAFFY BADCAT BLACK DAVID LAO AND NENE ABELLO/JACOB LEE 03-Dec 3
24 LINDAJUAN JACK REYES 03-Dec 3
25 AKIBOT 4 ATTY. H. S. CAPUCHINO 03-Dec 3
26 THE CONTRACTOR DICKY LIM 03-Dec 3
27 JURA FARM JURRY TAGNIA 06-Dec 3
28 GOLDEN SPURS FRED KATIGBAK/WILLY CARANDANG 06-Dec 3
29 BLUEBIRD/JORBORPABLUC PAUL REGUERA/BAMBE BERNABE 06-Dec 3
30 PRETORIAN ELITE DAVID SUAREZ 06-Dec 3
31 DAISY HAROLD DE RAMOS 06-Dec 3
32 DIANA GOLD BAR II TONY ALEGRIA 08-Dec 3
33 ASDG RED FLAG SUPREMACY DELFIN B. GOMEZ 08-Dec 3
34 IRON MAN UNO MARVIN PEREZ 08-Dec 3
35 V-FARM JJL 77-1 JUN LOVENDINO 08-Dec 3
36 JDL TALIGAMAN WARBIRD JOEL LAHAYLAHAY/VERGIL ALI INTINO 10-Dec 3

Event term: 

BAKBAKAN 2016 - List of Straight 7 Finalists

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly versionSend by emailSend by emailPDF versionPDF version
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF GAMEFOWL BREEDERS ASSOCIATIONS (FIGBA), INC.
BAKBAKAN NATIONAL12-STAG DERBY 2016
LIST OF STRAIGHT 7 FINALISTS
NUM ASSOCIATION ENTRY NAME ENTRY OWNER
1 BBC EXPERTO SAGITARIUS-2 MR. CELSO EVANGELISTA
2 BBC 300 GAMEFARM ARCH. ROD ALINO
3 BGBA SRB GF ATTY. ROBERTO B. SANTOS
4 BZBA ARMAGEDON MULATO JM PT DOS GLENFORD MIGUEL
5 CGBA AM AZELTA GF DEC 11 4 COCK RCC NABUA ENGR. ASISCLO A. MACARAIG
6 CVBA MIGHTY SPARTAN JEROME LU
7 CVBA KHOKAK BEACH RESORT MICHAEL SEVILLENO
8 GBAC EP/RBP ROOSTERVILLE RANDOLPH B. PLAZA/GOV. EDDIE BONG
9 GBAEVI JUNXIAN DASMAG JASON SOLAYAO
10 GBAEVI BMEG INTEGRA JAY LUCENTE
11 GBAP DL GAMEFARM DUNHILL LAXAMANA
12 GBAP CAMP J JESSIE PEREZ
13 KGBA LDI AQUIARIUS CHARLIE SY
14 KGBA MAI AND PETE PEDRO DAVID
15 KGBA SUPER COCO MARIO CATAP
16 LAGBA KILIAN RUBEN GONZALES
17 LAGBA SAN ROQUE 2 JOEY DELOS SANTOS
18 LUGBA ALEX 2 JESSIE MAYO / LEO VERGARA
19 NMGBA SR. PEDRO BIG EVENT ON APRIL CDO CONG UNABIA
20 PAGBA MARINOS JJ CUIZON / KANO ESTEMBER
21 PAGBA FUEGO SANTIAGO ROGER JARO / S. CHAVES / RITA
22 PAGBA D' FLOATING STEEL ROGER VELEZ
23 RGBA MITCH 2 DENNIS BUIZON / WILSON JOSEPH REYES
24 SGBA DREAM CHASER B. SALANGA
25 SGBA DREAM CHASER 1 B. SALANGA
26 TAGBA CONG. VY PANIQUI ARNEL EP CONG VIC YAP / BEBOT ROXAS / ARNEL
27 UCBA HVT 06 EDIL ENDOZO
28 UCBA HARING SOLOMON A.C.S LEGACY JEFFREY ALVARAN
29 UGBAT HERO 2 ATTY. IAN MANIQUIS
30 UMIGBA MARASKA RAINNA RUSSEL BRIONES
31 UNIGBA EMMAN 1 EMAN EDUARTE
32 UNIGBA GBP 1 JAN. 14, 2017 5 COCK 1M GP SAN GEORGE B. PINZON
33 UNIGBA HANNAH B MAYOR JOSEPH PERDIDO
34 UNIGBA TATA ERNING 2 ARNEL LADERA
35 UPBA FPZ / RVOJ - HOT PURSUIT JUN ORTEGA
36 VIQGBA SUPERFIRE BMG MAGNIFICO REYTON CASTILLO
37 ZGBA SEAMASTER 884 BANJO SOTTO
38 ZGBA PASHNEYA ABOY CU / JULIETO DANIEL
39 ZGBA SRAE'D ZUBAIR KRISTO REY MADAYAG
40 MIGBA STEPHANIE BOLT CENTER DUY, R / CHICOTE, D

BAKBAKAN 2016 - Summary of Scores

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly versionSend by emailSend by emailPDF versionPDF version
INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF GAMEFOWL BREEDERS ASSOCIATIONS (FIGBA), INC.
NATIONAL 12-STAG DERBY
BAKBAKAN 2016 - SUMMARY OF SCORES






# ENTRY NAME OWNER ASSO DATE OF FINALS SCORE
1 LDI AQUARIUS CHARLIE SY KGBA 17-Dec 12
1 PUGAD LAWIN ALEGRIA RONNIE DE VENENCIA GBAP 15-Dec 11.5
2 GERRYBOY DEC 22 7COCK SA BINAN GERRY TEVES BBC 15-Dec 11.5
3 ALEX 2 JESSIE MAYO/ LEO VERGARA LUGBA 17-Dec 11.5
1 BB LIVE STRONG JC DIMAFELIX BBC 30-Nov 11
2 BA CHILANGOS GF BRYAN AZARCON GBAC 26-Nov 11
3 GGF LEON SA MATA NG LAWIN LEOLYN ABANA/MA. FE HARDER CVGBA 29-Nov 11
4 DYNAMIC STAR - 1 NDCE APRIL 8, 4COCK A.K.D.R COMB RGBA 25-Nov 11
5 KID CORRIC /JMH RICO CUNANAN KGBA 05-Dec 11
6 DLD LCN CAMP DUFORTE DOMINADOR PARUNGAO / LEOPOLDO VIQGBA 01-Dec 11
7 JACOB MICHAEL SEVILLENO CVBA 29-Nov 11
8 SAGAY WARRIORS EDWIN AYCO UPBA 13-Dec 11
9 ABIGAEL 1128 RONALD LESCANO BBC 15-Dec 11
10 FPZ/RVOJ-HOT PURSUIT JUN ORTEGA UPBA 17-Dec 11
11 EXPERTO SAGITARIUS-2 MR.CELSO EVANGELISTA BBC 17-Dec 11
12 SEAMASTER 884 BANJO SOTTO ZGBA 17-Dec 11
1 BASUD RRL JOEL RIGORI BBC 26-Nov 10.5
2 A. BROS RONNIE WELLY ALAVA CGBA 12-Dec 10.5
3 BANAHAW MIKE VASQUEZ BIGBA 12-Dec 10.5
4 DB STA. CATALINA 2 DIOSDADO CABLAYAN LAGBA 10-Dec 10.5
5 HMB/ARY GF HENRY MAPALAD QCBA 10-Dec 10.5
6 LPJ/LGM LGM SGBA 10-Dec 10.5
7 ALLEN ELLA 1 JOSEPH MARIGUNDON/FEMY MEDINA NATIONAL 13-Dec 10.5
8 WHITE ROSE/RLN KAP. ANGEL UGBAT 15-Dec 10.5
9 ANGOK GAME FARM 2 ANGOK MONTESA NGBA 15-Dec 10.5
10 JMF ATTY. GEDUSPAN/ENGR. TOTO/MORENO PAGBA 15-Dec 10.5
11 BRUNO'S LINE FIREPOWER ED SOLANGON UCBA 15-Dec 10.5
12 ERIC@NOG ERIC KASILAG/REYNALDO TINDERO BBC 15-Dec 10.5
13 D'FLOATING STEEL ROGER VELEZ PAGBA 17-Dec 10.5
14 EP/RBP ROOSTERVILLE RANDOLPH B. PLAZA/GOV. EDDIE BONG GBAC 17-Dec 10.5
15 EMMAN 1 EMAN EDUARTE UNIGBA 17-Dec 10.5
16 KHOKAK BEACH RESORT MICHAEL SEVILLENO CVBA 17-Dec 10.5
1 STA. CLARITA C.A ROLAND TING ARIOSA BBC 26-Nov 10
2 L-TORNADO GAME FARM DONALD LAMIDO GBAC 26-Nov 10
3 JNY YSAY NEIL YU / JECK2X SABADISTO NMGBA 26-Nov 10
4 BURGMANN SQUADRON 3S EDWARD SOLOMON NGBA 26-Nov 10
5 MOUNTAINEER TOLIZ 2 TONY LIZARES NGBA 26-Nov 10
6 BACOLOD VS. MANILA ELEVEN RAYMOND DELA CRUZ/JORIE GRAVINO GFBAN 26-Nov 10
7 BACOLOD VS. MANILA SIX TITO TREYES / RAYMOND DELA CRUZ GFBAN 26-Nov 10
8 FLYING -V- TAK U 1 TONY VILLANUEVA GFBAN 26-Nov 10
9 EAGLES NEST JGA NGBA 26-Nov 10
10 AJAY PATBEL PAT BEL GFBAN 26-Nov 10
11 EP ROOSTERVILLE GOV PLAZA TAGBA 10-Dec 10
12 NSM  ROMMEL BASA/ NESTOR SAN MIGUEL TAGBA 10-Dec 10
13 ARA OMBOG - 4 NEMESIO RAYA RGBA 25-Nov 10
14 RR KELLY REY DE LEON KGBA 05-Dec 10
15 ADP GF STA. ANA ARNEL PANGILINAN KGBA 05-Dec 10
16 RLN GA,EFARM ROBIN NEPOMUCENO UGBAT 05-Dec 10
17 PSN WARRIORS PHILIP NAGUIT UGBAT 05-Dec 10
18 RTB APO KULAS ROMMEL T. BUENSUCESO BGBA 04-Dec 10
19 KCCK VR MAKNAT VIRGILIO RAPE/KIT SENGCO BGBA 04-Dec 10
20 MR. AKSYON 2 FEB 11 VM CONCEPTION/ JOHN AVENIDO LUGBA 03-Dec 10
21 BAXTER JF JADE RUFO ZNGBA 26-Nov 10
22 RBT DOC J RUDY B. TOBIAS UIGBA 01-Dec 10
23 SERENDRA 5 HAROLD UY UIGBA 01-Dec 10
24 STARFACE WARLITO BERNADOS GBAB 29-Nov 10
25 MT. PANAMAO RM WHITE GOV. ESPINA/R, MARTINEZ GBAEVI 29-Nov 10
26 NDA S KAMAGONG  TERSO/NOLI ARCHIVAL CVBA 29-Nov 10
27 SIERRA SR-STABLE B-1 SANTIAGO SIERRA SR. CVBA 29-Nov 10
28 TIGBAO TIAGO VIC/BIMBO/JAMES GBAEVI 29-Nov 10
29 VIN'Z RYAN VICENTE ROJO CVBA 29-Nov 10
30 LUCBAN ANTHONY LIM QCBA 10-Dec 10
31 SAN ROQUE 6 JOEY DELOS SANTOS LAGBA 10-Dec 10
32 SONNI BOY JOLAMPONG, ANDERSON MIGBA 12-Dec 10
33 YEIN YEIN ROMELO RAYMUNDO PAGBA 09-Dec 10
34 TNE TISAY TOMASITO ESTEVA PAGBA 09-Dec 10
35 AIKKA CASTELL - 1 E.D/ RJ HERMOSURA PAGBA 09-Dec 10
36 RMM BLACK THUNDER RENELL MARAMOT UMIGBA 13-Dec 10
37 LJREDCROWN RAFFY BADCAT BLACK DAVID LAO/NENE ABELLO/ JACOB LEE NATIONAL 13-Dec 10
38 HBD REECE DUCHESS RARO GF RANDY TUMINEZ/RONAL REY DUNGCA NATIONAL 13-Dec 10
39 BIRDS OF FORTUNE/02 TRANSPORTER -1 WINNIE TENDERO PAGBA 15-Dec 10
40 HGJ TEXAS RANGER  JAY F. PANTANOSAS NMGBA 15-Dec 10
41 SUPER COCO MARIO CATAP KGBA 17-Dec 10
42 CONG. VY PANIQUI ARNEL EP CONG VIC YAP/BEBOT ROXAS/ARNEL TAGBA 17-Dec 10
43 SRAE'D ZUBAIR KRISTO REY MADAYAG ZGBA 17-Dec 10
44 HERO 2 ATTY. IAN MANIQUIS UGBAT 17-Dec 10
45 MAI AND PETE PEDRO DAVID KGBA 17-Dec 10
46 SR. PEDRO BIG EVENT ON APRIL CDO CONG. UNABIA NMGBA 17-Dec 10
47 MARINOS JJ CUIZON/KANO ESTEMBER PAGBA 17-Dec 10
48 SAN ROQUE 2 JOEY DELOS SANTOS LAGBA 17-Dec 10
49 DREAM CHASER 1 B. SALANGA SGBA 17-Dec 10
50 RCL MARASKA RAINNA RUSSEL BRIONES UMIGBA 17-Dec 10
51 J.JKIDS G.B JOEL ALVARADO/ALEX FLORES UBBBA 03-Dec 10
1 DAISY ALLEN AND T ENG BBC 26-Nov 9.5
2 JIAN B AWIT BALHADIA BBC 26-Nov 9.5
3 TRIPLE J3 JIMMY GO/RICO GOMEZ GFBAN 26-Nov 9.5
4 LSS 641 LOVEN SERRAN GFBAN 26-Nov 9.5
5 SEBASTIAN ACE EDGARDO TUNAY GBONE 10-Dec 9.5
6 VMU EVOLUTION / BRAVE HEART VIBOY UERA GBONE 10-Dec 9.5
7 MLP GAMEFARM MAYOR LEONARDO PATTUNG CVGBA 29-Nov 9.5
8 PREGS GF NOEL PREGONERO BGBA 04-Dec 9.5
9 AEH/DLM SN VICENTE CARLO MAGBITANG/JEFF BGBA 04-Dec 9.5
10 ACT MAJESTIC ABE TAN BGBA 04-Dec 9.5
11 ROSELLE 1/SMB LAWAAN AMONG SOLOMON BGBA 04-Dec 9.5
12 KAMBAL LEO ONG LUGBA 03-Dec 9.5
13 LIGHTNING BP BOBBY PANED UNIGBA 03-Dec 9.5
14 KAP NOREZ NOEL PEREZ ZGBA 26-Nov 9.5
15 BCL 888 BENNY LIM CVBA 29-Nov 9.5
16 RC STAVRI ENGR. BERNARD CANDELARIA BIGBA 12-Dec 9.5
17 STA. MARIA/LDI 2 RAYMOND BURGOS LAGBA 10-Dec 9.5
18 BARACATAN 2 TARIO, ROEL MIGBA 12-Dec 9.5
19 GROUND WAVE MICHAEL TUI/ FIDEL NUNEZ PAGBA 09-Dec 9.5
20 SAMBA WARRIORS 105 MA. FE HARDER/NESTOR TABARES PAGBA 09-Dec 9.5
21 ANGELO CAPT. CASIANO/ C/E ORLANDO BABON PAGBA 09-Dec 9.5
22 CTG/LM SAN VICENTE 1 MACKY MACARAIG/CRIS GARCIA UCBA 13-Dec 9.5
23 SAKSAK SALAG LARRY CARINO MMGBA 13-Dec 9.5
24 DAINA GOLDBAR II TONY ALERIA NATIONAL 13-Dec 9.5
25 MILK AND HONEY PROS ANTONIO NATIONAL 13-Dec 9.5
26 JCS WILD FIRE TRIPLE-N JOSHUA SACAPANO/NEDY BAUTISTA PAGBA 15-Dec 9.5
27 KEVIN RUSSEL SAMUEL TACULAO UBBBA 15-Dec 9.5
28 ANTHONY JOHN FRANCES QUIMPAN ROLANDO MIGBA 15-Dec 9.5
29 JBR RBR JOSE RAMIREZ ZNGBA 15-Dec 9.5
30 DAG RODRIGO LANGUIN JR. NGBA 15-Dec 9.5
31 BLUE BLADE SL-RC-2 ROSEMARIE CATALBAS/ S. LAGON PAGBA 15-Dec 9.5
32 BDS FARM 2 CSC BABYBOY SINGSON UNIGBA 15-Dec 9.5
33 JACOBI TICONG BAYLON CVGBA 15-Dec 9.5
34 RN SUPER FLY ENGINE REGIE NUNAG LAGBA 15-Dec 9.5
35 TINIGBAN KENELM SIHIYON PAGBA 15-Dec 9.5
36 SIGN IN FAMILY KTV VINCENT ROJO CVBA 15-Dec 9.5
37 PASHNEYA ABOY CU/JULIETO DANIEL ZGBA 17-Dec 9.5
1 TAMPOY WINING LINE GF VICTOR MARIANO BBC 30-Nov 9
2 EGT BALTIKIN EUGENE TORRES BBC 30-Nov 9
3 TIFFANY DEC 8 4COCK SA BINAN DANNY TEVES BBC 26-Nov 9
4 E FARM 1 EDEL ENDOZO BBC 26-Nov 9
5 LYTBROS. NORMAN ILAO BBC 26-Nov 9
6 JACK HAMMER 7 UYGUANGCO NMGBA 26-Nov 9
7 CDF LANDO EGUIA NMGBA 26-Nov 9
8 SPEED FORCE E. QUILLO NMGBA 26-Nov 9
9 ROYGBIV/TALLY JONES  TALLY JONES LIARES NMGBA 26-Nov 9
10 PARTS GOY GOY JOEFFRE R. CASTILLO GFBAN 26-Nov 9
11 ANG CAFETERA RTN MG MG/RTN GFBAN 26-Nov 9
12 AMO NA NI. II VENANCIO JINGCO GFBAN 26-Nov 9
13 GRACE & TONI GRS / JDLS GFBAN 26-Nov 9
14 SUPERBASTI BACOLOD DDA GFBAN 26-Nov 9
15 "DIDOL" RAYNATO "DODOY" GARDE NGBA 26-Nov 9
16 GOLDEN 3LINES BENJIE TORDA/ JOEL ARMENTO BZBA 10-Dec 9
17 BCHA-CFA EDWIN IGNA/CHRISTOPER AGUILAR GBONE 10-Dec 9
18 BARASOAIN HERMIE PAGTALUNAN BZBA 10-Dec 9
19 VARGAS SPORTS COLISEUM MELVIN VARGAS CVGBA 29-Nov 9
20 PRINCESS AIRAH REY QUEBALAYAN CVGBA 29-Nov 9
21 GNI D' FLYERS COMBINE GEORGE POBRE/VICE MAYOR BEN-BEN DE  CVGBA 29-Nov 9
22 APS ATTY. JUN SIMEON CVGBA 29-Nov 9
23 EMB ANTIQUE WARRIORS TOM CABRILLOS/ ENGR. EREIC BUGARIN RGBA 25-Nov 9
24 TONYZAB FATHER AND SON MC - 2 CHARLIE CRUZ/ANTONIO ZABALA/ MARC RGBA 25-Nov 9
25 IRON MAN - 2 MARVIN PEREZ RGBA 25-Nov 9
26 RAM 1331 ANGELO MALIG UGBAT 05-Dec 9
27 MARVEY TYWIN AND THEA MAR GUEVARRA KGBA 05-Dec 9
28 KING FERDINAND FERDINAND MARQUEZ UGBAT 05-Dec 9
29 KAPAMANGAN MANYAMAN JM PT GLENNFORD MIGUEL UGBAT 05-Dec 9
30 RL SUPERNOVA RAMIRO/ABEL DELATOR BGBA 04-Dec 9
31 GOLDEN WINGS/UK NOLI MONARES BGBA 04-Dec 9
32 GREEENGOLD 8 REY BRIONES/ ROD ADVINCULA BGBA 04-Dec 9
33 DREAM'ON/BLACK BETTY RAYMOND ANGELES/NESTOR BGBA 04-Dec 9
34 ANAKNIPEPE JDC JIMMY CACAYAN/GREGGY LIM BGBA 04-Dec 9
35 DESERT STORM 2 BANJO HILAJAN BGBA 04-Dec 9
36 FATHER AND SON ALISTAIR TAN BGBA 04-Dec 9
37 LDI CADACLAN 2 SAMUEL JUCAR LUGBA 03-Dec 9
38 HYBRID H.SAP-AY UBBBA 03-Dec 9
39 LEGACY JUNE 2017 GOV RYAN SINGSON UNIGBA 03-Dec 9
40 GBP FARM 2 1M GP 5COCK JAN 14, 2017 SF GEORGE PINZON UNIGBA 03-Dec 9
41 MIGHTY  WINGS 008 CHICHI LLACUNA UNIGBA 03-Dec 9
42 ARJ TRITON ALBERT ALTIGA UBBBA 03-Dec 9
43 TIN AND JANN 8 CHRISTIAN DELOS SANTOS/ ARNEL ZGBA 26-Nov 9
44 PAMOKOTAN JULIETO DANIEL ZGBA 26-Nov 9
45 CHECAS MEDINA MATA MEDINA BROS.  ZNGBA 26-Nov 9
46 T.H.A SPECIAL MAYOR ACOSTA ZSGBA 26-Nov 9
47 PATULIN HECTOR HISULA ZNGBA 26-Nov 9
48 BCHA-MBE HECTOR ALIVIA UIGBA 01-Dec 9
49 XMB MAXIMO MAXIMO F. SEBASTIAN JR. / PATRICK VIQGBA 01-Dec 9
50 BYRON GAMEFARM BYRON HERNANDEZ VIQGBA 01-Dec 9
51 SVSF E. CAGAANAN GBAB 29-Nov 9
52 SUPERTING II VICENTE M. LIMPIADO JR GBAEVI 29-Nov 9
53 PBO SUNSHINE77 PABLING OBIAL CVBA 29-Nov 9
54 SIERRA WHITE SANTIAGO SIERRA SR. NOBA 29-Nov 9
55 PALAPAS 4 COCK OAS MAY 7 ALLAN ARANDA BIGBA 12-Dec 9
56 APG JOHN BAGANO BIGBA 12-Dec 9
57 DEEP IMPACT J.J ALBERTO BIGBA 12-Dec 9
58 HBD NOREEN 21 J. ABENIR BIGBA 12-Dec 9
59 SEASTRIKE PBBC JAN 7 ELIMS SSC NESTOR SILO III CGBA 12-Dec 9
60 JFA FARM  CITO ALBERTO BIGBA 12-Dec 9
61 DEW 23 WILLY YAP QCBA 10-Dec 9
62 SAN ROQUE 1 JOEY DELOS SANTOS LAGBA 10-Dec 9
63 ATIMONAN JUN CUELLO LAGBA 10-Dec 9
64 EL/BIG BROTHERS/JF-A99 BARONIA. R/FUENTES, J MIGBA 12-Dec 9
65 VALENTINE IBANEZ, M/NASSER, N MIGBA 12-Dec 9
66 JLB-CTR BIRD MASTER JL BENIPAYO/ CT RETIRADO SGBA 10-Dec 9
67 JAP3 JA PALMES/JOHNNY TOBIANO CO SGBA 10-Dec 9
68 2019 JOPALS/JINGGO J. PACETES SGBA 10-Dec 9
69 LUIS NATHANIEL/LCL LEONIL LECHUGAS SGBA 10-Dec 9
70 REAN J E. JAVILLO SGBA 10-Dec 9
71 JAS J. TOBIANO CO SGBA 10-Dec 9
72 EJC MOUNTAIN VIEW  ENGR. T. ACELAR/ENGR. J. CASTRACION PAGBA 09-Dec 9
73 RR ALEXANDRA - II ATTY. LEX COLADA/RR MADURAMANTE PAGBA 09-Dec 9
74 DIAMOND-Z GAMEFARM IRON CLAW J. ZULUETA/M. ESLABAN PAGBA 09-Dec 9
75 REMIE JOHN GAMEFARM ED DOLUTAN C/E E. GUMABO PAGBA 09-Dec 9
76 JTP LP3 HOLLISTER MAYOR JESRY PALMARES/ D. PADRONES PAGBA 09-Dec 9
77 GINTONG MANOK T, SAMANIEGO/ D. CHUA PAGBA 09-Dec 9
78 JPO GF MAYOR JOEL OCCENA PAGBA 09-Dec 9
79 TRIPPLE-S NENENG S. LALUMA/ B. CATALAN/ J. BULAHAW PAGBA 09-Dec 9
80 BALANGAW ROSEMARIE CATALBAS/ BOBONG PAGBA 09-Dec 9
81 DBF- DB- LW LUCKY SHOT DR. MARCO FERMINDOZA/P. TALLADOR/ L. PAGBA 09-Dec 9
82 STA ELENA JEORGE BRIONES MMGBA 13-Dec 9
83 MADAM SENORA JOEL OCSENA UCBA 13-Dec 9
84 KAI-NINONG BOSS MEL DULAY/JUN SOSA UCBA 13-Dec 9
85 D'GAMBLER ALEX LAGRANA UCBA 13-Dec 9
86 TATAREY 7 REY BRIONES NATIONAL 13-Dec 9
87 THE CONTRACTOR DICKY LIM NATIONAL 13-Dec 9
88 NICOLE DIANNE 4 FERDIE LIM/TOSE NATIONAL 13-Dec 9
89 JSF - JOF 1 JET/JOEL FERNANDO/RICKY SANTOS NATIONAL 13-Dec 9
90 IRON COCK ENGR. R. HABANA/L. PAMA/ENGR. LEGITS PAGBA 15-Dec 9
91 FUEGO SANTIAGO ROGER JARO/S. CHAVES/RITA PAGBA 17-Dec 9
92 HARING SOLOMON A.C.S LEGACY JEFFREY ALVARAN UCBA 17-Dec 9
93 GBP 1 JAN.14,2017 5-COCK 1M GP SAN FERNANDO L.U. GEORGE B.PINZON UNIGBA 17-Dec 9
94 300 GAMEFARM ARCH. ROD ALINO BBC 17-Dec 9
95 KILIAN RUBEN GONZALES LAGBA 17-Dec 9
96 DL GAMEFARM DUNHILL LAXAMANA GBAP 17-Dec 9
97 MIGHTY SPARTAN JEROME LU CVBA 17-Dec 9
98 TATA ERNING 2 ARNEL LADERA UNIGBA 17-Dec 9
99 SUREFIRE BMJ MAGNIFICO REYTON CASTILLO VIQGBA 17-Dec 9
100 AM AZELTA GF DEC. 11 4-COCK RCC NABUA ENGR. ASISCLO A. MACARAIG CGBA 17-Dec 9
101 DREAM CHASER B. SALANGA SGBA 17-Dec 9
102 MITCH 2 DENNIS BUIZON/WILSON JOSEPH REYES RGBA 17-Dec 9
103 STEPHANIE BOLT CENTER DUY. R/CHICOTE,D MIGBA 17-Dec 9

Event term: 

Fiestag 2017

Join the biggest poultry show and gamefowl exhibit in 2017!

August 11-13...
Updated: April 05, 2017

FIGBA UNIFIED RULES WILL APPLY!

Tarlac Amusement Center, Brgy. Tariji, Tarlac City...

Updated: February 16, 2017